Slat conveyor chain,flat table chain,flat conveyor chain

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
EUR 8-2,000 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Kaito
Model Number:
Kaito
MOQ:
1 pc
Payment term:
T/T, L/C, WU
Delivery term:
EXW, FOB, CNF, CIF
Delivery time:
3 days after payment
Shipping:
Shanghai port, DHL,UPS,FedEx, TNT...
Part Series:
wear resistant parts
H.S. Code:
8479909090
Warranty:
3 months
Performance:
OEM/Original
Material:
metal
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
pallet:1200mm*800mm*600mm
Port
Shanghai port
Lead Time :
within 3 days after payment of the conveyor chain
 
 
Product Description

High Quality conveyor chain for DEMAG pavers

Track pad for milling machine and asphalt paver

 

Conveyor chain in order to ensure that under high stress of the scraper conveyor chain has higher wear resistance, the solid is adopted high quality steel manufacturing. Preassembly part includes two strips of scraper conveyor chains, bolts and closed-loop fittings.  

 

Technical parameters of ABG series asphalt paver conveyor chain:

 

 

Chain NO.PitchRoller diameterWidth between inner platesPin diameterScraper installation sizeTensile strength Q
123
                                       mmKN
ABG32570303215540454419220
ABG42380363518575472432300
ABG52580363518600497457300

 

 

 

Technical parameters of VOGELE series asphalt paver chain:

 

 

Chain NO.PitchRoller diameterWidth between inner platesPin diameterScraper installation sizeTensile strength Q
123
mmKN
VOGELE.A8027.9433.815.9512429399190
VOGELE.B8027.9433.815.9612529499190
VOGELE-S18008027.9433.815.9562479449190
VOGELE-S19008027.9433.815.9583500472190
VOGELE-S25008027.9433.815.9662579549190
SANYI8027.9433.815.9549472436190
DINGSHENG8027.9433.815.9502420389190
DYNAPAC80263618449420385175
DEMAG80263618449420385175

 

 

 

•We also design these chains with suitable selection of special steel grades to increase the

 

  wear resistivity of chains for longer life.

 

•Chains are also Available as per Client Specifications.

 

 

Applicable machinesABG, Volvo,Vogele,Dynapac    
MaterialsSteel 
PrincipleScraper chain work in paver hopper, material scraper chain in the direction of the pressure and material, its weight in the materials produced in the friction,produced in the friction between the materials. 
Installation positionAsphalt paver

 Roller chain

 

Track chain

 Auger  blade and auger shaft

 Screed protector

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

  

1. Delivery terms:by sea/ by air  

2. Delivery times:7-15 Days

3. Payment terms:FOB/EXW/CIF

 
Our Services

  

1. Warranty   

2. After-sales service   

3. Quality certification 

4. Customized service

5. Sample service

 
Company Information

In 2005,Kaito(Suzhou) Construction Machinery Co., Ltd was founded. Kaito has developed into become one of the largest factories in the industry of producing replacement parts for road construction machinery, such as track pads, conveyor chains, conveyor belts, modules, rubber buffers, cutting tools, tool holders, water pumps and various other parts. Kaito is more than capable of providing its customers domestically and foreign with replacement parts for a variety of different brands.

At Kaito Construction Machinery, we believe that developing and manufacturing quality, industry- leading products to be of our top priority. Our company is committed to providing customers with the best all-around, rapid, and efficient services available.

Our clients spread all over China and exported to various countries and regions such as South Korea, Russia, USA, Spain, Malaysia, India and various others.

 

Certificate:

Factory:

 

 

 

Exhibition: